IL
Joliet
Welcome to Joliet, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$416,781
Average Sales Price
$325,000
Median Sales Price
437
Total Listings
128,589
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds1 Bath1,338 SqFt1/17 17Active
$295,000
- 5 Beds3.5 Baths3,254 SqFt1/47 47New
$509,900
- 3 Beds1.5 Baths1,144 SqFt1/21 21New
$2,300
- 3 Beds1.5 Baths1,650 SqFt1/25 25New
$279,800
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,494 SqFt1/28 28Active
$204,900
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths1,619 SqFt1/37 37Active
$264,900
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,450 SqFt1/66 66Active
$299,900
- 2 Beds1 Bath877 SqFt1/13 13Active
$1,400
- 4 Beds2.5 Baths3,000 SqFt1/48 48Active
$535,000
RECENTLY SOLD
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,284 SqFt1/30 30$300,000 $284,900 5.3%
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths1,736 SqFt1/25 25$349,000 $359,000 2.8%
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,244 SqFt1/16 16$235,000 $235,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,812 SqFt1/23 23$380,000 $375,000 1.3%
- 3 Beds1.5 Baths1,680 SqFt1/22 22$280,000 $275,000 1.8%
- 2 Beds1 Bath1,304 SqFt1/17 17$284,000 $280,000 1.4%
- 4 Beds2.5 Baths2,526 SqFt1/23 23$415,000 $415,000
- 2 Beds1 Bath768 SqFt1/16 16$147,000 $160,000 8.1%
- 4 Beds2 Baths1,796 SqFt1/23 23$335,000 $330,000 1.5%
MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.58 2
Bedrooms 3.2 3
Year Built 1974 1978
Lot Size 20,126 Sqft 0 Sqft
Taxes $6,705 $5,630
Population
128.6K
128.6K in 2020
Density
2K
per square mile
Households
44.5K
40% with children